East Anglian Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club

You can find us on Facebook  

Established since 1973

All text and images on this site are Copyright © of EASBTC                                                    

The 2014 Stafford Show Diary

2014
Show - Chart
***

January
16 *MANCHESTER (C) Frank Marlow/Terry Cooper
19 NWSBTC (L) Bill Asker
26 EMSBTC (L) Trevor Bowler

February
2 MB&CSBTC (L) Simon Holloway  
9 DSBTC (C) Steve Halifax/Eric Galvin
15 EASBTC (O)  Mark Marshall
16 PSBTC (L) Mr B Welsh
22 NESBTC (L) Julie Smith
22 NISBTC (O)Shaun Stone
23 NCSBTC (O) Michelle Murphy

March
2  SBT (L) Pat Lewis
7 CRUFTS (C) Roger Pugh/Mick Clarke
16 SCSBTS (L) Linda Payton
22 WSBTC (O) Stuart Foster
23 N&DSBTC (L) Julie Kemp Hale
29 NofSSBTC (O) Sue Paterson
30 NWSBTC (C) Roy Day/Frank Marlow

April
5 NAT  TERRIER (C) Harry Coble/Archie Bryden
13 SWSBTC (O) Hugh Jordon/Steve Thomas
25 WELKS (C)Vera Westwood
26 NISBTC (C) John Scanlon
26 EMSBTC (O) Connie Bowdery
May
4 MSBTC (C) Marie Morris/Peter Naylor
5 MB&CSBTC (C) John Finney/George Earle
9BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL (C) Dean Cund
16SKC (C) Gillian Skelly
23 BATH (C) Paul Wilkinson
26 EASBTC (C) Pat Harkin/Clare Lee
31SCCA (C) Zane Smith

June
1 DSBTC (O) Alison Hinsley
7 WSBTC (O) Craig Scanlon
7 THREE COUNTIES (C) Andrew Westwood
14 NESBTC (O) Andy Draper (TBC)
15 BORDER UNION (C) Caroline Dewar
20 BLACKPOOL (C) Jim Beaufoy
27WINDSOR (C) Ann Corns
28 SCSBTC (O) TBC
29 NCSBTC (O) Val Finney
  
July
6EAST of ENGLAND (C) Paul Stanway
13 SBTC (O) Terri Morrell
19 PSBTC (C) Harry Robinson/Tony Brindley
26LEEDS (C) Jean Loughborough
27 N&DSBTC (C) Wynny Southworth/Neill Evans

August
4 PAIGNTON (C) C J Davies
9 BOURNEMOUTH (C) Mike Bradley
16 WKC (C) Ronnie Irving
17 SWSBTC (O) Roger Crooks/John Jo Flanagan  
23 SKC (C)  Larry Lunn
24 NofSSBTC (C) Terry Wood/Margaret Cairns
30 CITY of BIRMINGHAM (C)
? MSBTC (O)
? SSBTC (O)
September
6 RICHMOND (C)
12 DARLINGTON (C) Gill McDermott
20 DRIFFIELD (C) Patsy Gilmour
27 BELFAST (C) Paul Martin
28 MB&CSBTC (O)  Prof Steve Dean

October
4 EASBTC (O) Nigel Merrick
5 PSBTC (O) Simon Hunt
10 SWKA (C) Carol Ridley
11 WSBTC (C) Jim Byrnes/Steve Robinson
19 NWSBTC (O) Kirsty Summerfield
25 MIDLAND COUNTIES (C) Tony Pritchard
25 NISBTC (O) Terri Morrell
26 SCSBTS (C) Joe Samby/Paul Grimwood

November
2 EMSBTC (O) G Mark Davies/Shirley Grey
9 SBTC (C) Barbara Ann Beaufoy /Fred Gadd
23 SWSBTC (C) Mark Murphy/Bianca Jannsen
? SSBTC (O)

December
6 N&DSBTC (O) Mark Davies
14LKA (C) –no CC’s but will have non CC classes  

[CH]= Championship Show  ~  [O]= Open Show  ~  [L]= Limit Show
Contact details for
SBT Breed clubs > >

UPCOMING SHOWS

SUNDAY, 13th JULY 2014


PETERBOROUGH and DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY


WOOD GREEN ANIMAL SHELTERS

Kings Bush Farm, London Road, Godmanchester, Cambs PE29 2NH



SUNDAY, 3rd AUGUST 2014


EAST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY


THE ROWLEY MILE COURSE

Newmarket Racecourse, Newmarket CB8 0TF

Thursday EvEning 31sT

July 2014


EAST MIDLANDS

CANINE SOCIETY


THE HORSE CREEK FARM ARENA

Coldham Bank, Stags Holt, March, Cambs PE15 0BS

SUNDAY, 10th AUGUST 2014


THETFORD & DISTRICT

CANINE SOCIETY


THETFORD RUGBY CLUB

2 Mile Bottom, Mundford Road,

Thetford IP24 1LZ (A134)

More info > >

More info > >

More info > >

More info > >

www.fossedata.co.uk

www.pieldi.co.uk

www.dogshowprinting.co.uk

www.cidweb.co.uk

www.highampress.co.uk

EASBTC Shows 2014:


Open show - 15th February - Mark Marshall (Marstaff).


CH show - 26th May -  Pat Harkin (Harkline)/ Clare Lee (Constones).


Open show - 4th October - N Merrick.

Dates & judges may change after submission, please refer to the appropriate schedule.